KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

åsämjande

English translation: agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:åsämjande
English translation:agreement
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:11 Oct 30, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: åsämjande
...åsämjande ej har skett i fråga om lösenbeloppets storlek
Charlesp
Sweden
agreement
Explanation:
if åsämjande ej har skett > if agreement has not been reached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-10-30 16:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!!!
Please read: "om åsämjande ej har skett > if agreement has not been reached"
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2agreement
Sven Petersson
4 -1disagreement/discord
Transcrit
1unless otherwise agreed
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
unless otherwise agreed


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Close! Please see my answer!
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agreement


Explanation:
if åsämjande ej har skett > if agreement has not been reached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-10-30 16:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!!!
Please read: "om åsämjande ej har skett > if agreement has not been reached"


    Reference: http://www.secinfo.com/dVut2.1Yev.8.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transcrit
39 mins
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Roald Toskedal
4 days
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
disagreement/discord


Explanation:
"sämja" is concord.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-10-30 16:48:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh, I thinks Sven is right.

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Please see my answer and reference!
6 hrs