KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ägokarta

English translation: land/estate map


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ägokarta
English translation:land/estate map
Entered by: Transcrit

08:58 Apr 9, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / contracts
Swedish term or phrase: ägokarta
unfortunately, no context is available. the term is mentioned in the list of documents that the buyer should have.
Sterk
Ukraine
land/estate map
Explanation:
A map of the lands/estate
Selected response from:

Transcrit
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4land/estate map
Transcrit
3property map
Tania Samuelsson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land/estate map


Explanation:
A map of the lands/estate

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
property map


Explanation:
map of property(ies)

Tania Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17