KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

särskild löneskatt

English translation: special payroll tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:särskild löneskatt
English translation:special payroll tax
Entered by: quincey

08:32 Apr 9, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: särskild löneskatt
Posten innefattar också avsättningar för skadelivräntor och sjukräntor samt avsättningar för framtida särskild löneskatt på ersättning från sjukpensionsförsäkring under förtidspensionstiden
quincey
United Kingdom
special payroll tax
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3special payroll tax
Sven Petersson
3 -1special employment tax
Transcrit


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
special employment tax


Explanation:
Tax is tax is tax is tax

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Det låter hemmasnickrat, se mitt svar och referens för officiellt uttryck.
39 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
special payroll tax


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.scb.se/Grupp/Loner/SIAK.PDF
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annabel Oldfield
13 mins
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Tania Samuelsson
46 mins
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  De Novi
9 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!