KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ingående verksamheter

English translation: included activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ingående verksamheter
English translation:included activities
Entered by: Annabel Oldfield

08:51 Apr 24, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: ingående verksamheter
Kvalitetssäkring av ingående verksamheter samt upprätthållande av tillämpningen av XXX
Annabel Oldfield
included activities
Explanation:
...or "subactivities"
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3included activities
Bjørnar Magnussen
2initial/opening operations
Transcrit


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
initial/opening operations


Explanation:
I would imagine it would be the above

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mårten Sandberg: rather "included smth" as indicated by Bjørnar
4 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
included activities


Explanation:
...or "subactivities"

Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg: "included activities" is as good as any
4 hrs
  -> really? thanks, Mårten!

agree  David Rumsey: Quality assurance of included activities/operations and maintaining application of XXX
4 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs