KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bohag

English translation: household goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:bohag
English translation:household goods
Entered by: Charlesp

17:46 Jul 10, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: bohag
förvaring av bohag (MAGASINERING)
Charlesp
Sweden
household goods
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

xxxUSER0059
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4household goods, household furnitureIlaria G.Olsson
3 +1household goodsxxxUSER0059


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
household goods


Explanation:
 


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22household+goods%22+bohag
xxxUSER0059
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria G.Olsson: OOOPS,SORRY, SAME TIME
33 mins
  -> No problem. Great minds think alike :)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
household goods, household furniture


Explanation:
NORSTEDTS

Ilaria G.Olsson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian