KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

personaldimensionering

English translation: staffing level


22:51 Feb 12, 2009
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: personaldimensionering
Xxx’s personaldimensionering är överlag att betrakta som relativt låg
Anya Applebee
English translation:staffing level
Explanation:
Efter att ha googlat omkring lite får jag intryck av att detta kanske är den term du letar efter, fast jag har ont om tid och kan inte leta vidare just nu.
Selected response from:

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1personnel dimensioningGeorge Hopkins
1staffing level
Thomas Johansson


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
staffing level


Explanation:
Efter att ha googlat omkring lite får jag intryck av att detta kanske är den term du letar efter, fast jag har ont om tid och kan inte leta vidare just nu.

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 45

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personnel dimensioning


Explanation:
'Personnel' will cover all kinds of employees, including staff.

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NO-EN-DE: Or staff dimensioning See both English and Swedish versions i para 5 here: http://www.stakes.fi/FI/Julkaisut/verkkojulkaisut/raportteja...
1 min
  -> Thank you NO-EN-DE.