KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

rabattbrev

English translation: discount schedule; statement of discounts; rebates docket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:rabattbrev
English translation:discount schedule; statement of discounts; rebates docket

15:05 Mar 6, 2004
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: rabattbrev
Priser med gällande rabattbrev är bilagd detta avtal

What does the "brev" bit mean or add? "Rates"??
Robin Hardy-King
discount schedule; statement of discounts; rebates docket
Explanation:
When in doubt, call the doc. a 'docket'.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supplier price list
Mario Marcolin
3discount schedule; statement of discounts; rebates docketxxxKirstyMacC
3belowGeorge Hopkins


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
below


Explanation:
Prices together with letters (correspondence) regarding current discount ....
Ask the author what he means.

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplier price list


Explanation:
supplier price list with specified discounts

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discount schedule; statement of discounts; rebates docket


Explanation:
When in doubt, call the doc. a 'docket'.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24