KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

resterande intrycking

English translation: residual impression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:resterande intrycking
English translation:residual impression
Entered by: quincey

09:13 Jun 19, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: resterande intrycking
produkten har en resterande intrycking paa 0,0 4 mm eller midre vid test in enlighet med EN433.

Is 'residual impression' correct here?
quincey
United Kingdom
residual impression
Explanation:
Your suggestion seems to be correct.
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1residual indentationSuzanne Blangsted
4residual impressionGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
residual impression


Explanation:
Your suggestion seems to be correct.

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
residual indentation


Explanation:
www.tarkett-commercial.com/floors/ site/en-fr/document/4178/download.asp

If the site does not open, then look at google for residual identation EN 433

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins
20 hrs
  -> Thank you