KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

byggnadstekniska

English translation: structural engineering; civil/construction engineering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:byggnadstekniska
English translation:structural engineering; civil/construction engineering
Entered by: Charlesp

11:36 Mar 5, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: byggnadstekniska
byggnadstekniska skyddsåtgärder
Charlesp
Sweden
structural engineering
Explanation:
Gullberg etc
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2construction relatedasptech
3structural engineering
Peter Linton
3civil/construction engineering
Dana Sackett Lössl


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil/construction engineering


Explanation:
~ safety measures



Dana Sackett Lössl
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
construction related


Explanation:
or simply "constructive"

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kent Andersson: construction related safety measures sounds good to me.
1 hr

agree  Helen Johnson
18 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structural engineering


Explanation:
Gullberg etc

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35