KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

stomtyp

English translation: frame type


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:stomtyp
English translation:frame type
Entered by: Charlesp

07:40 Mar 16, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: stomtyp
a type of construction.

En stomme behöver vara flexibel inför alla de ständigt pågående förändringar i...
Charlesp
Sweden
frame type
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4structure type
Mårten Sandberg
4frame type
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame type


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://library.abb.com/GLOBAL/SCOT/scot259.nsf/VerityDisplay...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 639

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure type


Explanation:
:o(


    Reference: http://www.crsi.org/archeng/selection.html
Mårten Sandberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 44