KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

träglaspartier , helglaspartier

English translation: wood and glas panels, all glas panels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:träglaspartier , helglaspartier
English translation:wood and glas panels, all glas panels
Entered by: micawber_7

01:01 Feb 24, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Specifications for a building
Swedish term or phrase: träglaspartier , helglaspartier
Context:

Väggar mot korridor skal vara typ Flex träglaspartier lackerade grå, helglasparti vid samtalsrum.

Thank you.
micawber_7
wood and glas panels, all glas panels
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wood and glas panels, all glas panels
Sven Petersson
2triple-glass sections, all-glass sections
Tania Samuelsson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wood and glas panels, all glas panels


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 639
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPeeGee: http://www.vitrum.se/?page_id=13 --- This is the idea, glass partitions, with or without frames
12 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
triple-glass sections, all-glass sections


Explanation:
undrar om det kan vara ett stavfel, treglas inte träglas?

en gissning bara

Tania Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins: Sounds likely.
2 hrs

disagree  Sven Petersson: http://www.joinex.se/templates/_Page____2692.aspx
11 hrs