KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Elkrafttekniska facklinjens högre fackkurs

English translation: Advanced course in the field of Electric Power Engineering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Elkrafttekniska facklinjens högre fackkurs
English translation:Advanced course in the field of Electric Power Engineering
Entered by: Rosica Dimitrova

11:33 Apr 10, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Swedish term or phrase: Elkrafttekniska facklinjens högre fackkurs
vid Norrbottens tekniska skola
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Advanced course in the field of Electric Power Engineering
Explanation:
Skip the Germanic "fack-"!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Advanced course in the field of Electric Power Engineering
Sven Petersson
3The advanced course of the Electric Power Engineering programKent Andersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Advanced course in the field of Electric Power Engineering


Explanation:
Skip the Germanic "fack-"!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  micawber_7
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The advanced course of the Electric Power Engineering program


Explanation:
kanske kan vara ett alternativ

Kent Andersson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12