KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Education / Pedagogy

studentplats (kursplats)

English translation: more student places


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:studentplats (kursplats)
English translation:more student places
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

14:45 May 17, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Swedish term or phrase: studentplats (kursplats)
... informeration om adressandring, skolans nya möjligheter, fler studentplatser, ...
Helst australiensisk engelska.
Paul Svensson
more student places
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6more student places
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4increased student enrollment
Nina Engberg


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
more student places


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: :o), http://www.uwa.edu.au/media/speeches/2002/vicechancellors_gr... http://www.maranoa.info/images/budget.pdf
13 mins

agree  wiita
2 hrs

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
3 hrs

agree  Mijo Schyllert
3 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 hrs

agree  Anette Herbert
1 day19 hrs

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increased student enrollment


Explanation:
Sounds right to me.


    Reference: http://www.yaledailynews.com/article.asp?AID=3385
Nina Engberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish