KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

brytställe

English translation: visible open circuit gap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:brytställe
English translation:visible open circuit gap
Entered by: Daccab

18:48 Jun 16, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Swedish term or phrase: brytställe
Bryt spänningen så att öppet brytställe erhålls.
Daccab
Sweden
visible open circuit gap
Explanation:
öppet brytställe > visible open circuit gap

Translated with belt and suspenders!
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks. Mark
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1visible open circuit gap
Sven Petersson
3open connectionGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brytställe
open connection


Explanation:
Brytställe probably refers to a switch or terminal of some kind.

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brytställe
visible open circuit gap


Explanation:
öppet brytställe > visible open circuit gap

Translated with belt and suspenders!
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Thanks. Mark

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg: kanske utan "open" t.o.m.
3 mins
  -> Well, I wrote "Translated with belt and suspenders!". ;o)