KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

skiljetransformatorer

English translation: isolation transformer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:skiljetransformatorer
English translation:isolation transformer
Entered by: Mats Wiman

14:27 Oct 21, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
Swedish term or phrase: skiljetransformatorer
power supply company catalog, one of their products under the Transformers page, as well as Skyddtransformers
klorentzon
isolation transformer
Explanation:
or
isolating transformer
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3isolation transformer
Mats Wiman
4separating transformerGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
isolation transformer


Explanation:
or
isolating transformer


    Ernst 2000+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Svensson
8 mins

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: yes sir
8 mins

agree  zebung
22 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separating transformer


Explanation:
EriTerm

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167