KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

anslutningseffekt

English translation: connected load


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:anslutningseffekt
English translation:connected load
Entered by: Helen Johnson

09:38 Feb 17, 2009
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / power consumption
Swedish term or phrase: anslutningseffekt
För rörpostinstallationen är låg energiförbrukning en målsättning. Anbudsgivaren skall i anbudet ange anslutningseffekt och värme-avgivningseffekt inom rum för knutpunkter och ev. kompressorrum.
TIA
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
connected load
Explanation:
So says my tech dictionary and the ref
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maximum rated input power
Sven Petersson
3connected load
Peter Linton


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximum rated input power


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-17 09:51:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electropedia.org/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&iev...

QED

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connected load


Explanation:
So says my tech dictionary and the ref


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/connected-load
Peter Linton
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks!