KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

omslagspunkten

English translation: the switching point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:omslagspunkten
English translation:the switching point
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:14 May 19, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electricity
Swedish term or phrase: omslagspunkten
10.12 Justera fläktvakten kring 400Pa och försök att hitta omslagspunkten. Du kan höra omslagspunkten eller se att LED TP7 AIR FLOW på Tube Controller tänds repektive släks.

10.13 När omslagspunkten är hittad, justera ner fläktvakten med 25%.
Ashok Bagri
India
the switching point
Explanation:
See reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the switching point
Sven Petersson
3switch-pointHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
switch-point


Explanation:
is what I think it is about

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: The short form is OK, but without hyphen.
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the switching point


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.hydacusa.com/brochures/Electron/EDS300.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365