KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

bitar fingerkontaktlist

English translation: pcs finger connector strips


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:bitar fingerkontaktlist
English translation:pcs finger connector strips
Entered by: Sven Petersson

05:14 May 25, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electricity
Swedish term or phrase: bitar fingerkontaktlist
2.3. Montera Screen box support 2 (pos 31) på box (pos 17) med popnit 4 x 8 (pos 10). Montera två bitar fingerkontaktlist (pos 11) på Screen box support 2.
Ashok Bagri
India
(2) pcs finger connector strips
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(2) pcs finger connector strips
Sven Petersson
32 pcs finger connectorsHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2 pcs finger connectors


Explanation:
word by word translation. Googe gives 0 relevant hits for "fingerkontakt"

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: You forgot the "-list"! :o)
56 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(2) pcs finger connector strips


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.injectorall.com/connectorstrips.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Thanks.