KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Engineering: Industrial

knock out distance

English translation: utstötningsavstånd


16:44 May 24, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Swedish term or phrase: knock out distance
Monthly Maintenance.
Test tool change function.
Check the spindle ***knock out distance***. Activate the tool un-clamp pushbutton to check that the knock out distance is around 0.5~0.8mm
Note: prior to inserting a tool holder, ensure that the spindle taper is clean.
Erika Lundgren
English translation:utstötningsavstånd
Explanation:
ordagrant, svårt att säga mer utan sammanhang
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1utstötningsavståndasptech
3räckviddKjelle


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utstötningsavstånd


Explanation:
ordagrant, svårt att säga mer utan sammanhang

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
15 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Tack!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
räckvidd


Explanation:
kan någon velat göra det så svårt ? (boxningslogik)

Kjelle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish