KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Engineering: Industrial

släppning

English translation: detachment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:släppning
English translation:detachment
Entered by: Diarmuid Kennan

09:24 Mar 9, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / power station
Swedish term or phrase: släppning
Ingen släppning kunde observeras mellan metall och polymer på något provobjekt.
Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
detachment
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks Sven, this seemed best in the context
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5detachment
Sven Petersson
4 +1looseningLarry Abramson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loosening


Explanation:
Lika släppa tag i

Larry Abramson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transcrit
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detachment


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thanks Sven, this seemed best in the context