KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Engineering: Industrial

motverka att inte gafflarna är tiltbara

English translation: counteract the forks being non-tiltable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:motverka att inte gafflarna är tiltbara
English translation:counteract the forks being non-tiltable
Entered by: Fredrik Nowacki

09:04 Feb 6, 2009
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / pallet live storage
Swedish term or phrase: motverka att inte gafflarna är tiltbara
För att kunna använda staplare erfordras delning på 2 eller 3 banor i fram- och bakkant för att motverka att inte gafflarna är tiltbara.
Thank you!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
counteract the forks being non-tiltable
Explanation:
Alternatively "counteract that the forks are non-tiltable".
Selected response from:

Fredrik Nowacki
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you, Fredrik!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1counteract the forks being non-tiltableFredrik Nowacki
3counteracts the forks not being tiltable
Transcrit


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counteracts the forks not being tiltable


Explanation:
my shot

Transcrit
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
counteract the forks being non-tiltable


Explanation:
Alternatively "counteract that the forks are non-tiltable".

Fredrik Nowacki
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Fredrik!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Johansson
1 hr
  -> Tack!