KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Engineering (general)

Examensarebete

English translation: Final thesis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Examensarebete
English translation:Final thesis
Entered by: Ingemar

16:05 Mar 26, 2004
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Swedish term or phrase: Examensarebete
Examensarebete 20 p
Ingemar
Final thesis
Explanation:
Final thesis
Selected response from:

HosseinA
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Final thesis
HosseinA
5Thesis
Christine Andersen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thesis


Explanation:
Or possibly dissertation for a degree

Lots of other references if you spell it
examensarbete (with one 'e' less)


    Reference: http://www.alfvenlab.kth.se/edu/thesis.html
Christine Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Final thesis


Explanation:
Final thesis

HosseinA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks