KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Engineering (general)

tilluft

English translation: intake air


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:tilluft
English translation:intake air
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

10:50 Feb 19, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Home appliances
Swedish term or phrase: tilluft
Air conditioning
Florin Hulubei
intake air
Explanation:
should do the trick!
Selected response from:

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intake air /supply air
Christine Andersen
4 +2intake airxxxMarianne


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intake air


Explanation:
should do the trick!

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
37 mins
  -> Mange tak!

agree  David Rumsey
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intake air /supply air


Explanation:
Gullberg

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal: Posilutely! :)
13 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr