KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Environment & Ecology

miljömålet God bebyggd miljö

English translation: the environmental goal “Good Environment in Built-up Areas”


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:miljömålet God bebyggd miljö
English translation:the environmental goal “Good Environment in Built-up Areas”
Entered by: Michele Fauble

23:06 Jun 28, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Swedish term or phrase: miljömålet God bebyggd miljö
Delmålet under miljömålet God bebyggd miljö att år 2020 ska byggnader och deras egenskaper inte påverka hälsan negativt, bedöms vara svårt att uppnå om inte särskilda åtgärder vidtas för att minska fukt- och mögelskador i byggnader.
David Rumsey
Canada
the goal “Good Environment in Built-up Areas”
Explanation:
“Good Environment in Built-up Areas”.
www.lwr.kth.se/Publikationer/PDF_Files/LWR_LIC_2016.pdf

Good environment in built-up areas.
www.vv.se/filer/publikationer/Miljoprogram_english_KO.pdf




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-06-29 07:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The environmental goal “Good Environment in Built-up Areas”


Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
United States
Grading comment
Tack för detta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the goal “Good Environment in Built-up Areas”Michele Fauble
3the environmental goal - good colonized/built up area environment
Transcrit


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the environmental goal - good colonized/built up area environment


Explanation:
guess

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the goal “Good Environment in Built-up Areas”


Explanation:
“Good Environment in Built-up Areas”.
www.lwr.kth.se/Publikationer/PDF_Files/LWR_LIC_2016.pdf

Good environment in built-up areas.
www.vv.se/filer/publikationer/Miljoprogram_english_KO.pdf




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-06-29 07:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The environmental goal “Good Environment in Built-up Areas”




Michele Fauble
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för detta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kent Andersson: The environmental goal “Good Environment in Built-up Areas” är ett finfint förslag.
8 hrs
  -> thanks