KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

näringsverksamhet

English translation: business enterprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:näringsverksamhet
English translation:business enterprise
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

11:39 Jun 20, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Taxation decision
Swedish term or phrase: näringsverksamhet
En grundläggande förutsättning för att en ersättning för väsentligen personliga arbetsinsatser skall kunna beskattas i ett av den fysiska personen ägt aktiebolag är att uppdraget utförs i sadana former att ersättning skall hänföras till näringsverksamhet och inte till tjänst
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
business enterprise
Explanation:
-or you could sipmly say "company"
Selected response from:

Charlesp
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. I suppose all of you are righ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Business activities
Sven Petersson
5business enterprise
Charlesp
4business activityKristina Thorne


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
näringsverksamhet
Business activities


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.scb.se/statistik/OV/OV0904/2004A01/OV0904_2004A01...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 385

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
näringsverksamhet
business activity


Explanation:
This should work here. Good luck.

Kristina Thorne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
näringsverksamhet
business enterprise


Explanation:
-or you could sipmly say "company"

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. I suppose all of you are righ.