KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

efter utgangen av aret (eftertaxering)

English translation: after the expiry of the year


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:efter utgangen av aret (eftertaxering)
English translation:after the expiry of the year
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

11:50 Jun 20, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Taxation decision
Swedish term or phrase: efter utgangen av aret (eftertaxering)
Enlgt kap. xxx Skatteverket far efter utgangen av aret efter taxeringslagen meddela ett omprövningsbeslut som är till nackdel för den skattskyuldige (eftertaxering)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
after the expiry of the year
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Neil Crockford
Grading comment
Thank you Neil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2after the expiry of the yearNeil Crockford
4after the termination of the year (post-assessment of tax)
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
after the expiry of the year


Explanation:
..

Neil Crockford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you Neil.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: at the end of the year
1 hr

agree  Suzanne Blangsted: at the end of the year (or) at year's end
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after the termination of the year (post-assessment of tax)


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 50 mins (2005-06-20 16:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The preposition must be \"after\", not \"at\" as suggested by BLANGSTED and Tom Thumb in their agrees to Neil\'s answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 385