KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

vidare uthyrning

English translation: further rental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:vidare uthyrning
English translation:further rental
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

14:19 Jun 20, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Taxation decision
Swedish term or phrase: vidare uthyrning
vidare uthyrning

(Is a title, the situation is that somebodys services are sub sub sontracted I think)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
further rental
Explanation:
this is the translation without context
Selected response from:

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Grading comment
Yes, this is correct, but the context I have implies it is the rental of a person's services. Anyway, tanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1further rental
Terje Ostgaard
3Sub-letting, sub-leaseBente Sorensen


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
further rental


Explanation:
this is the translation without context

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Yes, this is correct, but the context I have implies it is the rental of a person's services. Anyway, tanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
8 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sub-letting, sub-lease


Explanation:
As this is for a title, or heading, how about sub-letting, or sub-lease?


Bente Sorensen
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4