KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

pensionsgrundade inkomst

English translation: income on which the pension is based


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:pensionsgrundade inkomst
English translation:income on which the pension is based
Entered by: Charlesp

06:44 Jun 21, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Taxation decision
Swedish term or phrase: pensionsgrundade inkomst
beslut om taxering, pensionsgrundade inkomst...
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
income on which the pension is based
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Charlesp
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you Charles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pensionable income
Lars Jelking
4income on which the pension is based
Charlesp


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pensionable income


Explanation:
o).

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
income on which the pension is based


Explanation:
-

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thank you Charles.