KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

at säkerhet ställs

English translation: In some cases you will have to provide/lodge a security


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:i vissa fall krävs at säkerhet ställs
English translation:In some cases you will have to provide/lodge a security
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

06:53 Jun 21, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Taxation decision
Swedish term or phrase: at säkerhet ställs
- du bagärt omprövning av eller overklagat et beskattningsbeslut och der ät tveksamt om du kommer at bli skyldig att betala skatten (i vissa fall krävs at säkerhet ställs)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
(in some cases) it is required to provide a security
Explanation:
In some cases you will have to provide/lodge a security
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Thank you Sven.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a bond or other financial guarantee is provided
Charlesp
4that surety is provided
Sven Petersson
3(in some cases) it is required to provide a securityhirselina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at säkerhet ställs
(in some cases) it is required to provide a security


Explanation:
In some cases you will have to provide/lodge a security

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you Sven.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at säkerhet ställs
that surety is provided


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 385

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at säkerhet ställs
a bond or other financial guarantee is provided


Explanation:
-

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 79