KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

lånefördelning

English translation: loan distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:lånefördelning
English translation:loan distribution
Entered by: Mijo Schyllert

14:39 Sep 7, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: lånefördelning
banken kallar detta "snurran", jag har förstått så mycket att det betyder lånefördelning - med vad är detta ord på engelska? Tack på förhand!
Mijo Schyllert
loan distribution
Explanation:
lots of hits on google that seem to match the gist of the matter
Selected response from:

Janis Abens
Latvia
Grading comment
Managed to get hold of client - this is the one! Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loan assessment
ojinaga
3loan distribution
Janis Abens


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loan assessment


Explanation:
My guess after having checked with:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 13

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loan distribution


Explanation:
lots of hits on google that seem to match the gist of the matter

Janis Abens
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Managed to get hold of client - this is the one! Thanks