KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

engagemangsspecifikation

English translation: specification of accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:engagemangsspecifikation
English translation:specification of accounts

10:18 Mar 12, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: engagemangsspecifikation
Provided by a Swedish bank for a death estate
ExEssex
specification of accounts
Explanation:
Bit difficult without any other context, but I have seen this before as a list of bank accounts, investments, etc . held by the deceased.
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

David Siebert
Grading comment
Is exactly what it is. Thank you. Just wondered if there was an established English banking term for this but couldn't find one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3specification of accounts
David Siebert
2specification of commitment(s)Karen Goulding


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specification of accounts


Explanation:
Bit difficult without any other context, but I have seen this before as a list of bank accounts, investments, etc . held by the deceased.
Hope this helps


    Reference: http://sanasto.elisa.hosted-by.axel-group.com/showWord.cfm?i...
    Reference: http://www.scorestat.com/produce360.pdf
David Siebert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Is exactly what it is. Thank you. Just wondered if there was an established English banking term for this but couldn't find one.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
specification of commitment(s)


Explanation:
Just an idea - possibly details of outstanding amounts owed at the time of death?

Karen Goulding
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8