KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

bokföringsvärde

English translation: book value


06:20 Apr 10, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Annual report
Swedish term or phrase: bokföringsvärde
Under heading 'Tangible and intangible assets'
Jan Schauseil
Thailand
English translation:book value
Explanation:
See FAR
Selected response from:

Clare Barnes
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4book value
Clare Barnes
3carrying value (IFRS)Larry Abramson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
book value


Explanation:
See FAR

Clare Barnes
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Crockford
1 hr

agree  Mari Noller
2 hrs

agree  Charlesp
6 hrs

agree  Roald Toskedal
6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carrying value (IFRS)


Explanation:
I think this is one of the changes the IFRS made.

Larry Abramson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 98