KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

kampanjavgift

English translation: campaign fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kampanjavgift
English translation:campaign fee
Entered by: De Novi

19:42 Mar 6, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: kampanjavgift
This term is used when describing a fee charged for making online purchases using the Handelbankens Finans Netpay service: "En kampanjavgift på 295 kr fördelas lika över betalningsperioden."
Alice Klingener
campaign fee
Explanation:
Kampanjavgift (gjorde en trans.jobb senast i Feb. med så gott som samma fras =)
Selected response from:

De Novi
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5campaign fee
De Novi
3campaign charge/rate
Transcrit


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campaign charge/rate


Explanation:
Discount price

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
campaign fee


Explanation:
Kampanjavgift (gjorde en trans.jobb senast i Feb. med så gott som samma fras =)

De Novi
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 26