KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

räkning

English translation: carried forward


00:29 Feb 9, 2009
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: räkning
I ny räkning överföres.

Transfer to a new account or new balance sheet?
David Rumsey
Canada
English translation:carried forward
Explanation:
More context would help, but this the phrase often means "carried forward". For example, the board might propose that the profitable year the carried forward (retained in the business)
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accountGabriela E Ascencio Z
4carried forward
Peter Linton


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carried forward


Explanation:
More context would help, but this the phrase often means "carried forward". For example, the board might propose that the profitable year the carried forward (retained in the business)

Peter Linton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 176

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account


Explanation:
Transfer to a new account.

Gabriela E Ascencio Z
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16