KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

utbildningsuppdrag

English translation: training assignment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:utbildningsuppdrag
English translation:training assignment
Entered by: Hanna Valenta

09:41 Mar 5, 2004
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: utbildningsuppdrag
Utbildningsuppdrag från xxxbanken
Hanna Valenta
Sweden
training assignment
Explanation:
It's a bit hard to tell from the little bit of context, but I believe it's more common to associate education with schools and training with the workplace.
Selected response from:

shewid
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
/Hanna
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7training assignmentshewid
5 +3training assignmentabborre
4educational function
Anna Blanck


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
educational function


Explanation:
Skulle ocksâ kunna vara "educational assignment" om det är en amerikansk text


    Reference: http://www.press.jhu.edu/books/title_pages/2013.html
    Reference: http://www.eccho.org/PDFs/ECCHO_Overview7.pdf
Anna Blanck
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
training assignment


Explanation:
It's a bit hard to tell from the little bit of context, but I believe it's more common to associate education with schools and training with the workplace.

shewid
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Tack!
/Hanna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr

agree  wiita
5 hrs

agree  abborre
8 hrs

agree  lin78da
18 hrs

agree  Anette Herbert
1 day10 hrs

agree  EKM
2 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
training assignment


Explanation:
First Month Training Assignment for Building Control Officers. TRAINEE
BUILDING CONTROL OFFICER STRUCTURED TRAINING PROGRAMME MODULE

Page 1. User Training Assignment - Criminal What is CM/ECF? CM/ECF
is a replacement system for the existing case management systems ...



    Reference: http://www.communigate.co.uk/lancs/jimsbc/page5.phtml
    Reference: http://www.okwd.uscourts.gov/files/cmecf/attycrwebassign.pdf
abborre
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins
49 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
59 mins

agree  lin78da
18 hrs