KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

optionsmäklare

English translation: option dealer or specialist (trader)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:optionsmäklare
English translation:option dealer or specialist (trader)
Entered by: Hanna Valenta

10:21 Mar 5, 2004
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: optionsmäklare
utbildad optionsmäklare
Hanna Valenta
Sweden
option dealer or option specialist (US)
Explanation:
Sanders Swedish English business dictionary
Selected response from:

abborre
Denmark
Grading comment
Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3option dealer or option specialist (US)abborre
4 +2options traderroguestate


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
option dealer or option specialist (US)


Explanation:
Sanders Swedish English business dictionary

abborre
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Linton: or even "options broker"
16 mins

agree  Yann Anyr Bouchedor
1 hr

agree  wiita
4 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
options trader


Explanation:
is another option



    Reference: http://theoptiontrader.com/
    Reference: http://www.bigtrends.com/productaot.jsp
roguestate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: options trader/options broker depending on context
36 mins

agree  Yann Anyr Bouchedor
37 mins