KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Government / Politics

Näringspolitik

English translation: Economic/commercial policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Näringspolitik
English translation:Economic/commercial policy
Entered by: Charlesp

07:55 Nov 9, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Swedish term or phrase: Näringspolitik
governmental policy towards business ?

there must be a better way to say it!
Charlesp
Sweden
Economic/commercial policy
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxE2efour
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Economic/Comercial policy
Transcrit
5Economic/commercial policyxxxE2efour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economic/Comercial policy


Explanation:
Can't be anything but this...

Transcrit
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
5 mins
  -> Thanks Vanda

neutral  xxxE2efour: Wee spelling error! See my answer.
2 days10 hrs

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Economic/commercial policy


Explanation:
:)

xxxE2efour
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19