KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Insurance

5§1 moment F 12.11

English translation: Section 5, subsection 1, figure 12.11


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:5§1 moment F 12.11
English translation:Section 5, subsection 1, figure 12.11
Entered by: David Rumsey

00:20 Oct 24, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Swedish term or phrase: 5§1 moment F 12.11
Det ska enligt skogsvårdslagen* 5§, som en direkt följd av skadan, råda föryngringsplikt inom det skadade området, se Virkesförrådsdiagram kurva märkt 5§1 moment F 12.11.
David Rumsey
Canada
Section 5, subsection 1, figure 12.11
Explanation:
Subsection can also be paragraph
Selected response from:

Larry Abramson
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Section 5(1), fig 12.11
Peter Linton
4Section 5, subsection 1, figure 12.11Larry Abramson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Section 5, subsection 1, figure 12.11


Explanation:
Subsection can also be paragraph

Larry Abramson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 57

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Section 5(1), fig 12.11


Explanation:
This area is a minefield of conflicting versions. I am not sure, but I believe my suggestion is an acceptable shortened form of David Rumsey's correct version.


Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
8 hrs

agree  Don Spade
1 day1 hr