KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Insurance

lag om säkerhetsrätt

English translation: Security Interest (in Insurance Proceeds) Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:lag om säkerhetsrätt
English translation:Security Interest (in Insurance Proceeds) Act
Entered by: David Rumsey

03:56 Oct 25, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Swedish term or phrase: lag om säkerhetsrätt
För den som har panträtt i fast egendom eller tomträtt gäller bestämmelserna i lag om säkerhetsrätt i ersättning vid betalning av ersättning på grund av försäkringsavtal.
David Rumsey
Canada
Security Interest (in Insurance Proceeds) Act
Explanation:
The entire context
Selected response from:

Larry Abramson
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The law of safety rights / the safety right law
Cecilie Brauer
4Security Interest (in Insurance Proceeds) ActLarry Abramson


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Security Interest (in Insurance Proceeds) Act


Explanation:
The entire context

Larry Abramson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 57

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The law of safety rights / the safety right law


Explanation:
well, they talk about your rights to compensation from insurance, under the safety rights law.

Cecilie Brauer
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian