KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Investment / Securities

kringtjänster

English translation: ancillary services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kringtjänster
English translation:ancillary services
Entered by: Charlesp

11:31 Mar 8, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Swedish term or phrase: kringtjänster
kringtjänster runt förmögenhetsförvaltningen
Charlesp
Sweden
ancillary services
Explanation:
Another way. Googles well.
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5peripheral servicesGeorge Hopkins
3ancillary services
Peter Linton


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peripheral services


Explanation:
One way of saying it.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ancillary services


Explanation:
Another way. Googles well.

Peter Linton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8