KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law: Contract(s)

framtagning

English translation: creation


16:12 Mar 20, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Swedish term or phrase: framtagning
... framtagning av lokalt reklam och skylltmaterial

Passage about marketing. Can anyone give me a good translation of framtagning here?

thanks
Matthew Preston
United Kingdom
English translation:creation
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-20 17:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See use of "framtagning" on http://www.adobe.com/se/products/indesignserver/overview.htm...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks, I undersatnd it now.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2productionGeorge Hopkins
3creation
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
production


Explanation:
Formulation might also do. Sven's suggestion is also OK.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  t4t: Or perhaps locally produced/manufactured. There are things wrong with the swedish text though...
31 mins
  -> Thank you Carl.

agree  Helen Johnson
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Helen.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creation


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-20 17:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See use of "framtagning" on http://www.adobe.com/se/products/indesignserver/overview.htm...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Thanks, I undersatnd it now.