KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law: Contract(s)

inträdesansökan

English translation: Application for Admission


19:35 Feb 19, 2008
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Swedish term or phrase: inträdesansökan
the name of the contract
Alex
English translation:Application for Admission
Explanation:
This should be it!
Selected response from:

Anya Applebee
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Application for Admission
Anya Applebee
3entrance application
Transcrit


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Application for Admission


Explanation:
This should be it!

Anya Applebee
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: if for membership: www.seko.se/cs-media/webbMedlem/uploads/000033819/intrade_w...
36 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrance application


Explanation:
In certain contexts it would be "entrance application" (schools, universities etc.).

Transcrit
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8