KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

insiktsrekvisit

English translation: the precondition of insight


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:insiktsrekvisit
English translation:the precondition of insight
Entered by: Helen Johnson

15:52 Oct 24, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patent infringement
Swedish term or phrase: insiktsrekvisit
Slutligen hade x också försäkrat sig om att tabletten var lagringsstabil. Härutöver kan det inte krävas - ens om man skulle ställa upp ett sådant *insiktsrekvisit* som xx förfäktar - att x dessutom formulerade "uppfinningstanken" på det sätt som xx senare formulerade den.
Anyone know the term for this, please?
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
the precondition of insight
Explanation:
this is what I would say...
Selected response from:

Transcrit
Grading comment
Thanks, Transcrit!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the precondition of insight
Transcrit
1knowledge requirement
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
knowledge requirement


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the precondition of insight


Explanation:
this is what I would say...

Transcrit
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Thanks, Transcrit!