KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

riktvärdeområde

English translation: value range


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:riktvärdeområde
English translation:value range
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

09:27 Mar 15, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / Description of a property
Swedish term or phrase: riktvärdeområde
riktvärdeområde (just a subtitle)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
value range
Explanation:
If you want to sell your property, you can state a value range instead of just one single value.
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Thank you Bjørnar
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3value range
Bjørnar Magnussen
3value zone
Soren Petersen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
value zone


Explanation:
A Google search gives Value Zone as one translation.


    Reference: http://www.nls.fi/org/inter/eulis/Land%20information,%20Comm...
Soren Petersen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
value range


Explanation:
If you want to sell your property, you can state a value range instead of just one single value.

Example sentence(s):
  • This is the estimated value range of the property which is the result of an Automated Valuation Model, (AVMs).
  • The ideal value range will have a top value that most closely matches what your property would be listed for if it were a traditional fixed-price listing.

    Reference: http://www.ditech.com/calculators/appraisal/form.do
    Reference: http://www.charlotteramsey.com/vrm.html
Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you Bjørnar