KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law (general)

bevistemat

English translation: the theme of proof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:bevistemat
English translation:the theme of proof
Entered by: Paul Lambert

13:15 Feb 13, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminality
Swedish term or phrase: bevistemat
Sentence given:
"Jag förstår inte riktigt bevistemat 'att han sysslar med import' "
Paul Lambert
Sweden
the theme of proof
Explanation:
See "bevistema" in Sven Martinger's Svensk-Engelsk Fackordbok.
Selected response from:

Don Spade
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the translation of the evidence
Sergijus Kuzma
4the theme of proofDon Spade


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the theme of proof


Explanation:
See "bevistema" in Sven Martinger's Svensk-Engelsk Fackordbok.

Don Spade
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the translation of the evidence


Explanation:
translation of the frase into English: I don't understand wright the translation of the evidence "that his business is import".
This is just my linguistic intuition.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian