KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law (general)

förturskö

English translation: priority access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:förturskö
English translation:priority access
Entered by: Helen Johnson

09:06 May 1, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / property description
Swedish term or phrase: förturskö
Härlig utsikt över havet, förturskö till Torekovs
golfklubb...
TIA
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
priority access
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

xxxUSER0059
Finland
Grading comment
Thanks, Thor!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4access to the xxx golf course at a preferential ratexxxPeeGee
3 +1priority accessxxxUSER0059
2priority queue
Transcrit


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
priority queue


Explanation:
Or first/second option queue etc.

Transcrit
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
priority access


Explanation:
 

xxxUSER0059
Finland
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thanks, Thor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Samuelsson
1 day2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
access to the xxx golf course at a preferential rate


Explanation:
an alternative - often used

xxxPeeGee
Finland
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish