KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law/Patents

åvgaende

English translation: to be deducted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:avgående
English translation:to be deducted
Entered by: Yuri Belov

04:08 Jul 10, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / will
Swedish term or phrase: åvgaende
Avgaende

Den avlidnes skulder:
Låneskulder ...
Övriga skulder (hyra ...)
Övriga åvgaende poster (begravningskostnader, gravsten, ....)
Yuri Belov
Finland
to be deducted
Explanation:
basic
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Other deductable itemsGeorge Hopkins
4to be deductedHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be deducted


Explanation:
basic

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570
Grading comment
Tack.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Other deductable items


Explanation:
More to the point.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3081