KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law/Patents

ledningsfrågor

English translation: management issues


02:11 Aug 22, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Swedish term or phrase: ledningsfrågor
Contract piece
Andy Bell
English translation:management issues
Explanation:
Check the link for context!
Selected response from:

Billy McCormac
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4management issuesBilly McCormac
5management responsibilities
Anette Herbert
4management questions
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management questions


Explanation:
Context needed to be sure!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8004

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
management issues


Explanation:
Check the link for context!


    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=%22are+management+issues...
Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: jo visst - det är ju inte "frågor/questions" som Sven föreslår. Tasks kanske ??
31 mins

agree  Glenn Viklund: visst, så brukar man ange dem
2 hrs

agree  Anette Herbert: eller management concerns
8 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days24 mins

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
management responsibilities


Explanation:
is used as well I see

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 17:32:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perhaps more appropriate in a contract as well.


    Reference: http://www.logbarex.se/larsg/vmehistorik.htm
    Reference: http://www.logbarex.se/larsg/evmehistorik.htm
Anette Herbert
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 161