KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Management

familjeanda

English translation: family spirit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:familjeanda
English translation:family spirit
Entered by: Charlesp

18:13 Apr 9, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Swedish term or phrase: familjeanda
A company with "familjeanda"
Charlesp
Sweden
family spirit
Explanation:
Why not? Quite straightforward.
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
guess a literal translation is all this term can produce.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1family spirit
Mårten Sandberg
4family spirit, family mood
Rodrigo Mendonça


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
family spirit


Explanation:
Why not? Quite straightforward.

Mårten Sandberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
guess a literal translation is all this term can produce.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  micawber_7
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
family spirit, family mood


Explanation:
hejdå

Rodrigo Mendonça
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese