KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Marketing

anknytning till en plats

English translation: linked/connected to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:med anknytning till
English translation:linked/connected to
Entered by: Mats Wiman

12:24 Apr 1, 2002
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Swedish term or phrase: anknytning till en plats
Jag designar mönster med "anknytning" till en viss plats
Ulf
linked to
Explanation:
or
connected to

Norstedts:
ha nära anknytning till be closely connected (linked) to
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.Det faktum att jag vet noll och inget om designade tröjor gjorde att jag blev osäker på det mesta.Tack igen Ulf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Put it to Swedish-English!!!Steffen Pollex
4linked to
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Put it to Swedish-English!!!


Explanation:
This is not an English (monolingual) question.

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linked to


Explanation:
or
connected to

Norstedts:
ha nära anknytning till be closely connected (linked) to


    Norstedts Skribent eng+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Tack.Det faktum att jag vet noll och inget om designade tröjor gjorde att jag blev osäker på det mesta.Tack igen Ulf